Používanie cookies

Use of cookies

E-shop can use so-called cookies. Cookies allow you to use your shopping basket and personalize your behavior in our e-shop. Cookies inform us about what parts of e-shop customers visit, help us to measure advertising efficiency and web searches and provide us with information about user behavior. Based on this information we can improve our communication and products.

You can disable cookies in settings of your interner browser. However, because cookies are used in our e-shop, their blocking may prevent you from using some parts of e-shop. Cookies used in our e-shop are divided into categories according to the rules of ICC UK Cookie Guide document. We use these categories in our e-shop:

Category 1 – Absolutely necessary cookies

These cookies are necessary to browse the e-shop and use its functions. Without these cookies cannot work some services such as shopping basket.

Category 2 - Performance cookies

These cookies collect information about how you use the e-shop – for example, which sites you visit most often. These data can be used for optimalization of e-shop and simplifying orientation. These cookies do not collect information, that could identify you. All obtained information is anonymous.

Category 3 – Functional cookies

These cookies allow e-shop to remember your choices when using it. This helps you to simplify and speed up your work with e-shop. Information collected by these cookies does not identify you personally.

Information about personal data processing

For information system: IS cookies

Information about processing of personal data of concerned persons according to §19 and §20 of Act No.18/2018Z.z. about personal data protection and about amendment of some acts (hereinafter referred to as the „Atc“) and article 13 and 14 of Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as the „Regulation“)

The purpose of this information is to provide you with information about what kind of personal data we process, how we handle them, for what purposes we use it, to whom we can provide it, where you can get information about your personal data and apply your right when processing personal data.

Identification and contact information:

Operator processing your personal data is VIDRA a spol. s.r.o., Štrková 8, 011 96 Žilina, IČO: 31589561, info@vidra.sk

Contact information of responsible person for supervision of the processing of personal data:

Ing. Dominik Bartko, dpo3@proenergy.sk

Purpose of personal data processing and legal basis of processing

Purpose of personal data processing is: providing and improving of services, developing of new services, users protection and providing effective search and advertising.

Personal data processing is based on: §13 paragraph 1 letter a) of Act No. 18/2018 Z. z. about personal data protection and about amendment of some acts.

If you do not agree with processing of cookies please change your browser settings in the Setting section.

Eligible interests of the operator or third part

No processing of personal data for the purposes of the legitimate interests of the operator or third party.

Identification of processed personal data concerned persons

Concerned persons on which personal data are processed: users of the operator´s website

Range of processed personal data: information about user´s login, confirmation of cookie display, identifier for pre-filling of forms, user´s login, set the number of products to be displayed on page, selected view of products, measuring site visitors´ behavior through Google Analytics, data needed for chat functionality, advertisiment sessions based on previous web interactions and browsing.

Identification of beneficiaries, categories of beneficiaries

Operator may provide personal data to authorized entities such as institutions and organizations, that the processing is authorized by a specific legal regulation, or to contractors (mainly intermediaries), who have contractually agreed to take adequate safeguards to maintain the protection of personal data processed as follows:

Other authorized entity generally binding legislation according to § 13 paragraph 1 letter c) of Act No. 18/2018 Z. z. about personal data protection and about amendment of some acts
Contractual partner (under Contract) § 34 Act No. 18/2018 Z. z. about personal data protection and about amendment of some acts
E LINKX, a. s., Novoveská 1262/95, 709 00 Ostrava – Mariánske Hory, IČO: 25847180

With the approval of concerned person or his/her order, personal data may be provided to other recipients.

Transfer of personal data to third country / international organization

No transfer to third countries or international organizations.

Identification of the source from which the personal data was obtained.

Directly from concerned person (via the operator´s website).

Retention period of personal data

The operator processes personal data for the time necessary to accomplish the purpose.

Profiling

The operator does not process personal data by profiling or similarly based on automated individual decision making.

Rights of concerned person

Concerned person has right to require from the operator access to personal data, that are processed about him, the right to correct personal data, the right to delete or limit processing of personal data, the right to object processing personal data, the right to ineffectiveness of automated individual decisions including profiling, the right to portability of personal data, as well as right to initiate proceedings to the supervisory authority. If the operator processes personal data on the basis of the data subjects´ consent, the data subject has the right to revoke the consent with personal data processing at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of personal data processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal. The person concerned may apply his/her rights by sending an email to: info@vidra.sk, or in writing to the operator´s address.

Obligation to provide personal data

The person concerned provides his/her personal data voluntarily, subject to consent (provision is not a legal/contractual requirement), if not provided, the operator will not monitor and evaluate the website user´s behavior to ensure the provision, improvement and development of new services, user protection and effective search and advertising.